[November-2021]Valid Braindump2go PSM-I Dumps PDF PSM-I 243Q Offer[Q205-Q243]

PSM-I Exam Dumps PSM-I Exam Questions PSM-I PDF Dumps PSM-I VCE Dumps Scrum

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go PSM-I Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new PSM-I Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 205
One of the Scrum events is the Daily Scrum. What are two intended outcomes of the Daily Scrum? (Choose two.)

A. A shared understanding of the most important work to be undertaken next to achieve the best possible progress toward the Sprint goal.
B. An update of completed tasks and of the remaining work so the Scrum Master can plan the next day.
C. A status report for the upper management indicating what each individual has done, will be doing, and what is impending him/her.
D. An updated Scrum board to make Sprint progress transparent for the stakeholders.
E. New impediments for the Scrum Master to take care of.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 206
Who has the final say on the order of the Product Backlog?

A. The Development Team.
B. The Product Owner.
C. The Scrum Master.
D. The Stakeholders.
E. The CEO.

Answer: B

QUESTION 207
How do you know that a Development Team is cross-functional?

A. Development Team has all the skills to create a potentially releasable increment by the end of every Sprint.
B. A few of the Development Team members pair program and do Test Driven Development.
C. There are no conflicts within the Development Team.
D. Every member of the Development Team is able to perform every task.

Answer: A

QUESTION 208
Why does a Development Team need a Sprint Goal?

A. A Sprint Goal only gives purpose to Sprint 0.
B. Sprint Goals are not valuable. Everything is known from the Product Backlog.
C. The Development Team is more focused with a common yet specific goal.
D. A Sprint Goal ensures that all of the Product Backlog items selected for the Sprint are implemented.

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Which three behaviors demonstrate that a team is self-organizing? (Choose three.)

A. Stakeholders walking in at the Daily Scrum to check progress and work with the Scrum Master to optimize the functional scope for the Sprint.
B. The Development Team members are working within the boundaries of their functional description and nicely handing off work from analyst to developer to tester to integration.
C. The Product Owner doesn’t need to be at Sprint Retrospectives.
D. The Development Team creating their own sprint backlog, reflecting all work that is part of the definition of “Done”.
E. The Development Team has all the skills needed to create a releasable Increment.
F. Development Team members collaboratively selecting their own work during the Sprint.
G. The Development Team inviting external people to the Sprint Planning to ask them how to turn a Product Backlog item into an Increment via a complete and detailed Sprint Backlog.
H. The Scrum Master is no longer needed.

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 210
When does the next Sprint begin?

A. When the Product Owner is ready.
B. Immediately after the conclusion of the previous Sprint.
C. The Monday following the Sprint Review.
D. Immediately following the next Sprint Planning.

Answer: B

QUESTION 211
Who should know the most about the progress toward a business objective or a release?

A. The Project Manager.
B. The Scrum Master.
C. The Development Team.
D. The Product Owner.

Answer: D

QUESTION 212
What are two ways that architecture and infrastructure are handled in Scrum? (Choose two.)

A. They are discussed, determined, and documented before the actual feature development Sprints.
B. They are implemented along with functional development of the product.
C. They are added to the Product Backlog and addressed in early Sprints, while always requiring at least some business functionality, no matter how small.
D. They are built by a separate team through the creation of an architectural runway.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 213
A Scrum Master is keeping a list of open impediments, but it is growing and they have been able to resolve only a small portion of the impediments.
Which two techniques would be most helpful in this situation? (Choose two.)

A. Discuss the impediments with the Development Team.
B. Prioritize the list and work on them in order.
C. Arrange a triage meeting with all project managers.
D. Add each open impediment to the Product Backlog.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 214
When many Development Teams are working on a single product, what best describes the definition of “Done”? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Each Development Team defines and uses its own. The differences are discussed and reconciled during a hardening Sprint.
B. It depends.
C. Each Development Team uses its own but must make their definition clear to all other teams so the differences are known.
D. All Development Teams must have a definition of “Done” that makes their combined work potentially releasable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 215
The IT manager asks a Development Team for a status report describing the progress throughout the Sprint. The Development Team asks the Scrum Master for advice. The Scrum Master should:
(Choose the best answer.)

A. Talk to the IT manager and explain that progress in Scrum comes from inspecting an Increment at the Sprint Review.
B. Tell the Development Team to figure it out themselves.
C. Tell the Development Team to fit the report into the Sprint Backlog.
D. Create and deliver the report to the manager herself.
E. Ask the Product Owner to send the manager the report.

Answer: A

QUESTION 216
When a Development Team determines that it will not be able to finish the complete forecast, who has to be present when reviewing and adjusting the Sprint work selected? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Development Team.
B. The Product Owner and all stakeholders.
C. The Product Owner and the Development Team.
D. The Scrum Master, project manager and Development Team.

Answer: A

QUESTION 217
What is the accountability of the Product Owner during Sprint 0? (Choose the best answer.)

A. There is no such thing as Sprint 0.
B. Gathering, eliciting, and analyzing the requirements that will be inserted into the Product Backlog.
C. Make the complete project plan to commit date, budget, and scope to the stakeholders.
D. Determine the composition of the Development Teams so they have the capacity to deliver the completed forecast.
E. Make sure enough Product Backlog items are refined to fill the first 3 Sprints.

Answer: A

QUESTION 218
At the seventh Sprint Review, the stakeholders are disappointed and angry. They have determined that the product or system being built will not meet their needs and will cost more than they are willing to spend.
What factors likely led to this? (Choose two.)

A. The Project Management Office (PMO) has not been engaged adequately.
B. The Product Owner has not been keeping the stakeholders aware of the progress of the project.
C. The stakeholders haven’t been using the Sprint Reviews to inspect and evaluate progress.
D. The stakeholders were not allowed to enter the development area.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 219
Every Scrum Team must have a Product Owner and Scrum Master. (Choose the best answer.)

A. True. Outcomes affected by their participation and availability.
B. False. A Product Owner can be replaced by a subject matter expert in the Scrum Team.
C. False. A Scrum Master is only required when asked for by the Scrum Team.
D. True. Each must be 100% dedicated to the Scrum Team.

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which two things should the Development Team do during the first Sprint? (Choose two.)

A. Make up a plan for the rest of the project.
B. Analyze, describe, and document the requirements for the subsequent Sprints.
C. Develop at least one piece of functionality.
D. Define the major product features and release plan architecture
E. Create an increment of potentially releasable software.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 221
Which two activities will a Product Owner engage in during a Sprint? (Choose two.)

A. Run the Daily Scrum.
B. Prioritize the Development Team’s work on the Sprint Backlog.
C. Update management on what is being worked on.
D. Answer Question:s from the Development Team about items in the current Sprint.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 222
How is management external to the Scrum Team involved in the Daily Scrum? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Scrum Master speaks on their behalf.
B. Managers are not required at the Daily Scrum.
C. Management gives an update at the start of each Daily Scrum.
D. The Product Owner represents their opinions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 223
How do you know that a Scrum Team is cross-functional? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Scrum Team has all the skills to create an increment by the end of every Sprint.
B. A few of the Development Team members pair program and do Test Driven Development.
C. There are no conflicts within the Scrum Team.
D. Every member of the Scrum Team is able to perform every task.

Answer: A

QUESTION 224
Several Sprints into a project, the Product Owner tells the Scrum Master that a key stakeholder just started using the product. The stakeholder is unhappy with the quality of the product. What are two good options for the Scrum Master? (Choose the best two answers.)

A. Wait to bring this up until the Sprint Retrospective.
B. Encourage the Product Owner to put quality specifications on the Product Backlog and express the stakeholder’s concern to the Developers.
C. Bring the concern to the testers to improve how the Product is verified.
D. Explain to the Product Owner that it is up to the Developers to decide on acceptable quality standards.
E. Coach the Product Owner on how to talk with the Developers about this concern.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 225
Which answer best describes the topics covered in Sprint Planning? (Choose the best answer.)

A. What to do and who will do it.
B. How conditions have changed and how the Product Backlog should evolve.
C. What can be done and how to do it, and why to do it.
D. What went wrong in the last Sprint and what to do differently this Sprint.
E. Who is on the team and what team member roles will be.

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
Which topics should be discussed in the Sprint Review? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Scrum process, and how it was used during the Sprint.
B. Coding and engineering practices.
C. The product Increment.
D. All of the above.

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
A Scrum Team is a cohesive unit of professionals that consists of which of the following? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Users.
B. One Scrum Master.
C. Developers.
D. Customers.
E. One Product Owner.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 228
Which of the following is a Developer accountable for? (Choose the best two answers.)

A. Selecting the Product Owner.
B. Reporting productivity.
C. Creating a plan for the Sprint, the Sprint Backlog.
D. Organizing the work required to meet the Sprint Goal.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 229
What is the recommended size for a Scrum Team? (Choose the best answer.)

A. At least 7.
B. 9
C. 10 or fewer.
D. 7 plus or minus 3.

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
When must a Product Owner release each Increment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. When it makes sense.
B. When the Scrum Team finishes their work.
C. Whenever the product is free of defects.
D. After every Sprint, Without exception.

Answer: A

QUESTION 231
What techniques could the Scrum Master use when the Scrum Team gets caught in an internal disagreement about which agile practices to apply? (Choose the best two answers.)

A. Involve the complete Scrum Team in making a decision.
B. Use coaching techniques; such as open Question:s and active listening.
C. Ask an external agile coach what they recommend.
D. Ask team members to take the issue up with to the company’s Human Resources department.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 232
Which of the following is an example of an Increment? (Choose the best answer.)

A. A plan for the overall product release.
B. A mock-up of the product marketing materials.
C. A design for the product.
D. A product roll-out plan.
E. A valuable, useful set of products featured.
F. All of the above.

Answer: F

QUESTION 233
During the Sprint Retrospective a Scrum Team has identified several high priority process improvements.
Which of the following statements is most accurate? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Scrum Team may add items to the Sprint Backlog for the next Sprint.
B. The Scrum Team should choose at least one high priority process improvement to place in the Product Backlog.
C. The Scrum Team should decline to add a process improvement to the Sprint Backlog when things are running smoothly.
D. The Scrum Master selects the most important process improvement and places it in the Sprint Backlog

Answer: A

QUESTION 234
Which three of the following are true about Scrum? (Choose the best three answers.)

A. Scrum implements self-management by replacing Project Managers with Scrum Masters.
B. Each component of Scrum serves a specific purpose and is essential to Scrum’s success and your usage of Scrum to develop complex products.
C. Scrum is a methodology where you can pick and choose which parts of Scrum you think will work for your environment.
D. Scrum is a framework for developing and sustaining complex products.
E. Scrum is based on empiricism and lean thinking.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 235
Which are appropriate topics for discussion in a Sprint Retrospective? (Choose the best three answers.)

A. Arranging the Sprint Backlog for the next Sprint.
B. The value of work currently represented in the Product Backlog.
C. Team relations
D. Definition of Done.
E. How the Scrum Team does its work.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 236
When many Scrum Teams are working on a single product, what best describes the Definition of Done? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Each Scrum Team defines and uses its own. The differences are discussed and reconciled during a hardening Sprint.
B. The Scrum Masters from each Scrum Team define a common Definition of Done.
C. Each Scrum Team uses its own, but must make their definition clear to all other teams so the differences are known.
D. All Scrum Teams must have a Definition of Done that makes their combined work potentially releasable.

Answer: D

QUESTION 237
Who has the final decision about the order of items in the Product Backlog? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Stakeholders.
B. The Product Owner.
C. The Scrum Team.
D. The Scrum Master.
E. The Developers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 238
A Product Owner wants advice from the Scrum Master about estimating work in Scrum. Which of these is the guideline that a Scrum Master should give? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Product Backlog items must be estimated in story points.
B. Estimates are made by the people doing the work.
C. Estimates must be in relative units.
D. Scrum forbids estimating.
E. Estimates are made by the Product Owner, but are best checked with the Development Team.

Answer: B

QUESTION 239
Who is accountable for tracking the remaining work toward the Sprint Goal? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The Developers.
B. The Scrum Master.
C. The Product Owner.
D. The Project Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 240
Which approach is best for Scrum Teams in order to produce valuable Increments? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Each Developer works on the component where they feel that they can contribute.
B. Each Scrum Team is accountable for developing functionality from beginning to end.
C. Each Scrum Team works on an independent set of components.
D. Each Scrum Member works only as an independent layer of the system.

Answer: A

QUESTION 241
Who is accountable for clearly expressing Product Backlog items? (Choose the best answer.)

A. The business analyst who represents the Product Owner.
B. The Product Owner.
C. The Scrum Master, or the Scrum Master may have the Developers do it.
D. The Scrum Master.

Answer: B

QUESTION 242
An organization has decided to adopt Scrum, but management wants to change the terminology to fit with terminology already used. What will likely happen if this is done? (Choose the best answer.)

A. Without a new vocabulary as a reminder of the change, very little change may actually happen.
B. The organization may not understand what has changed within Scrum and the benefits of Scrum may be lost.
C. Management may feel less anxious.
D. All answers apply.

Answer: D

QUESTION 243
Which three of the following are time-boxed events in Scrum? (Choose the best three answers.)

A. Release Planning.
B. Release Retrospective.
C. Sprint Retrospective.
D. Sprint Planning.
E. Sprint Testing.
F. Sprint 0.
G. Daily Scrum.

Answer: CDG


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go PSM-I Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/psm-i.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go PSM-I PDF and PSM-I VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TcDrTaBzGEOI95gTlH4oB2GjxRVlT2VM?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go PSM-I Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PSM-I-PDF-Dumps(205-224).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/PSM-I-VCE-Dumps(225-243).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!