New Updated Version: Free VMware VCPD510 Dumps From Braindump2go 100% Guarantee Your Success(1-10)

VCPD510 Dumps Vmware Exam

QUESTION 1
What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?

A.    DOMAIN\USER
B.    DOMAIN.COM\USER
C.    OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D.    [email protected]

Answer: B

QUESTION 2
What is the default port number used by the View Composer when setting up the vCenter Server connection?

A.    443
B.    8080
C.    8443
D.    18443

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?

A.    VMware Message Bus Component
B.    VMware Script Host
C.    VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D.    VMware VDMDS

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?

A.    Domain User
B.    Domain Administrator
C.    Local Power User
D.    Local Administrator

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?

A.    ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B.    ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C.    VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D.    VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?

A.    15
B.    60
C.    4
D.    30

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?

A.    443
B.    21
C.    389
D.    4172

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?

A.    Buslogic Parallel
B.    LSI Logic Parallel
C.    LSI Logic SAS
D.    VMware Paravirtual

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
An administrator would like to add a View Security Server to add external access to the environment.
Which View component must be installed and configured prior to installation of the View Security Server?

A.    View Agent Server
B.    View Connection Server
C.    View Replica Server
D.    View Transfer Server

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
An administrator is installing a View Security Server and is required to specify a PCoIP external URL.
Which is a valid example of a PCoIP external URL?

A.    https://10.10.10.100:443
B.    https://10.10.10.100:4172
C.    https://view.domain.com:443
D.    https://view.domain.com:4172

Answer: B

Braindump2go New Released VMware VCPD510 Dump PDF Free Dobwload, 485 Questions in all, Passing Your Exam 100% Easily! http://www.braindump2go.com/vcpd510.html